April 7, 2014 - April 12, 2014

Euskal Herriko 54. Itzulia
54 Vuelta al País Vasco

Classifications:   5. Eibar - Markina-Xemein PDF


Stage

RankNo.RiderTeamTimeGap
167 SWIFT, Ben SKY03h 56′ 56″
21 VALVERDE, Alejandro MOV03h 56′ 56″+ 00′ 00″
3154 KWIATKOWSKI, Michal OPQ03h 56′ 56″+ 00′ 00″
497 SLAGTER, Tom Jelte GRS03h 56′ 56″+ 00′ 00″
532 CUNEGO, Damiano LAM03h 56′ 56″+ 00′ 00″
6133 GAUTIER, Cyril EUC03h 56′ 56″+ 00′ 00″
7114 HIVERT, Jonathan BEL03h 56′ 56″+ 00′ 00″
812 PERAUD, Jean-Christophe ALM03h 56′ 56″+ 00′ 00″
921 CONTADOR, Alberto TCS03h 56′ 56″+ 00′ 00″
1051 EVANS, Cadel BMC03h 56′ 56″+ 00′ 00″
1174 JEANNESSON, Arnold FDJ03h 56′ 56″+ 00′ 00″
1271 PINOT, Thibaut FDJ03h 56′ 56″+ 00′ 00″
13142 MONFORT, Maxime LTB03h 56′ 56″+ 00′ 00″
14128 TROFIMOV, Yury KAT03h 56′ 56″+ 00′ 00″
1557 VAN GARDEREN, Tejay BMC03h 56′ 56″+ 00′ 00″
1648 YATES, Simon OGE03h 56′ 56″+ 00′ 00″
17155 POELS, Wouter OPQ03h 56′ 56″+ 00′ 00″
18121 SPILAK, Simon KAT03h 56′ 56″+ 00′ 00″
1953 SANCHEZ, Samuel BMC03h 56′ 56″+ 00′ 00″
2084 KISERLOVSKI, Robert TFR03h 56′ 56″+ 00′ 00″
21101 LANDA, Mikel AST03h 56′ 56″+ 00′ 00″
22151 MARTIN, Tony OPQ03h 56′ 56″+ 00′ 00″
2346 WEENING, Pieter OGE03h 57′ 27″+ 00′ 31″
24134 ROLLAND, Pierre EUC03h 58′ 01″+ 01′ 05″
25161 BARGUIL, Warren GIA03h 58′ 01″+ 01′ 05″
2622 KREUZIGER, Roman TCS03h 58′ 35″+ 01′ 39″
27181 SANCHEZ, Luis Leon CJR03h 58′ 35″+ 01′ 39″
2813 DUPONT, Hubert ALM03h 58′ 35″+ 01′ 39″
29136 MEDEREL, Maxime EUC03h 58′ 35″+ 01′ 39″
3052 GILBERT, Philippe BMC03h 59′ 13″+ 02′ 17″
31106 IGLINSKIY, Maxim AST03h 59′ 13″+ 02′ 17″
32166 OLIVIER, Daan GIA03h 59′ 13″+ 02′ 17″
3362 HENAO, Sebastian SKY03h 59′ 13″+ 02′ 17″
348 GADRET, John MOV03h 59′ 13″+ 02′ 17″
3588 JUNGELS, Bob TFR03h 59′ 13″+ 02′ 17″
36111 MOLLEMA, Bauke BEL04h 00′ 06″+ 03′ 10″
3796 FDEZ. DE LARREA, Koldo GRS04h 01′ 35″+ 04′ 39″
38156 SERRY, Pieter OPQ04h 01′ 35″+ 04′ 39″
3947 YATES, Adam OGE04h 01′ 35″+ 04′ 39″
404 IZAGIRRE, Gorka MOV04h 01′ 35″+ 04′ 39″
4161 NIEVE, Mikel SKY04h 05′ 46″+ 08′ 50″
42148 WELLENS, Tim LTB04h 06′ 08″+ 09′ 12″
43182 TXURRUKA, Amets CJR04h 07′ 18″+ 10′ 22″
4458 VELITS, Peter BMC04h 07′ 18″+ 10′ 22″
45153 GOLAS, Michal OPQ04h 07′ 18″+ 10′ 22″
46165 GESCHKE, Simon GIA04h 07′ 18″+ 10′ 22″
47135 MALACARNE, Davide EUC04h 07′ 18″+ 10′ 22″
482 HERRADA, Jose MOV04h 08′ 59″+ 12′ 03″
497 PLAZA, Ruben MOV04h 08′ 59″+ 12′ 03″
50186 FRAILE, Omar CJR04h 08′ 59″+ 12′ 03″
515 IZAGIRRE, Ion MOV04h 09′ 19″+ 12′ 23″
5238 VALLS, Rafael LAM04h 09′ 44″+ 12′ 48″
5331 COSTA, Rui LAM04h 09′ 44″+ 12′ 48″
54141 VAN DEN BROECK, Jurgen LTB04h 09′ 44″+ 12′ 48″
553 INTXAUSTI, Beñat MOV04h 09′ 44″+ 12′ 48″
56116 NORDHAUG, Lars Petter BEL04h 09′ 44″+ 12′ 48″
57131 ARASHIRO, Yukiya EUC04h 09′ 44″+ 12′ 48″
5836 OLIVEIRA, Nelson LAM04h 09′ 44″+ 12′ 48″
5941 ALBASINI, Michael OGE04h 09′ 44″+ 12′ 48″
6028 SUTHERLAND, Rory TCS04h 09′ 44″+ 12′ 48″
6115 MONTAGUTI, Matteo ALM04h 09′ 44″+ 12′ 48″
6298 WEGMANN, Fabian GRS04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
63145 VAN DER SANDE, Tosh LTB04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
64143 ARMéE, Sander LTB04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
6582 ZUBELDIA, Haimar TFR04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
6692 KING, Benjamin GRS04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
6785 BUSCHE, Matthew TFR04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
6845 MEIER, Christian OGE04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
69164 FRöHLINGER, Johannes GIA04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
70112 CLEMENT, Stef BEL04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
71152 BAKELANTS, Jan OPQ04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
7283 SCHLECK, Frank TFR04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
73117 TANNER, David BEL04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
74157 VERMOTE, Julien OPQ04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
7568 ZANDIO, Xabier SKY04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
76183 ARROYO, David CJR04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
77146 VANENDERT, Dennis LTB04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
78147 VANENDERT, Jelle LTB04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
7975 ELISSONDE, Kenny FDJ04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
8077 VAUGRENARD, Benoit FDJ04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
8178 VEIKKANEN, Jussi FDJ04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
8276 ROY, Jeremy FDJ04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
83185 FERRARI, Fabricio CJR04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
8473 FEDRIGO, Pierrick FDJ04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
8543 CHAVES, Esteban OGE04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
8637 SERPA, Jose LAM04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
87171 VILLELLA, Davide CAN04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
8834 DURASEK, Kristijan LAM04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
8933 XU, Gang LAM04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
90174 KOCH, Michel CAN04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
91176 RATTO, Daniele CAN04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
92124 CHERNETSKIY, Sergei KAT04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
93122 KOLOBNEV, Alexandr KAT04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
94115 MARTENS, Paul BEL04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
95162 DUMOULIN, Tom GIA04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
9695 FAIRLY, Caleb GRS04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
9791 HESJEDAL, Ryder GRS04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
98178 SALERNO, Cristiano CAN04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
9914 GASTAUER, Ben ALM04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
100103 GASPAROTTO, Enrico AST04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
101163 DAMUSEAU, Thomas GIA04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
102108 KESSIAKOFF, Fredrik AST04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
103104 BRAJKOVIC, Janez AST04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
104172 CARUSO, Damiano CAN04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
10593 CARDOSO, André GRS04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
106184 FERNANDEZ, Ruben CJR04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
107188 PIEDRA, Antonio CJR04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
108167 PETERSON, Thomas GIA04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
10955 MOINARD, Amaël BMC04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
11017 RIBLON, Christophe ALM04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
111123 BRUTT, Pavel KAT04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
112126 KOZONTCHUK, Dmitry KAT04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
113175 MARINO, Jean Marc CAN04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
114137 SICARD, Romain EUC04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
115132 BERHANE, Natnael EUC04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
11681 SCHLECK, Andy TFR04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
11787 VOIGT, Jens TFR04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
118118 BOBRIDGE, Jack BEL04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
11966 PATE, Danny SKY04h 14′ 22″+ 17′ 26″
12063 EDMONDSON, Josh SKY04h 15′ 05″+ 18′ 09″

160,2 km - Markina-Xemein

RankNo.RiderTeamPoints
167 SWIFT, Ben SKY25
21 VALVERDE, Alejandro MOV20
3154 KWIATKOWSKI, Michal OPQ16
497 SLAGTER, Tom Jelte GRS14
532 CUNEGO, Damiano LAM12
6133 GAUTIER, Cyril EUC10
7114 HIVERT, Jonathan BEL9
812 PERAUD, Jean-Christophe ALM8
921 CONTADOR, Alberto TCS7
1051 EVANS, Cadel BMC6
1174 JEANNESSON, Arnold FDJ5
1271 PINOT, Thibaut FDJ4
13142 MONFORT, Maxime LTB3
14128 TROFIMOV, Yury KAT2
1557 VAN GARDEREN, Tejay BMC1

97,9 km - Markina-Xemein

RankNo.RiderTeamPoints
1186 FRAILE, Omar CJR3
236 OLIVEIRA, Nelson LAM2
3161 BARGUIL, Warren GIA1

112,9 km - Aulesti

RankNo.RiderTeamPoints
1186 FRAILE, Omar CJR3
2161 BARGUIL, Warren GIA2
336 OLIVEIRA, Nelson LAM1

125,4 km - Etxebarria

RankNo.RiderTeamPoints
136 OLIVEIRA, Nelson LAM3
296 FDEZ. DE LARREA, Koldo GRS2
3181 SANCHEZ, Luis Leon CJR1

25,0 km - Alto de Muniketagane

RankNo.RiderTeamPoints
1171 VILLELLA, Davide CAN6
288 JUNGELS, Bob TFR4
3186 FRAILE, Omar CJR2
4136 MEDEREL, Maxime EUC1

106,0 km - Alto de Gontzagaigana

RankNo.RiderTeamPoints
1181 SANCHEZ, Luis Leon CJR3
268 ZANDIO, Xabier SKY2
3148 WELLENS, Tim LTB1

119,0 km - Alto de Santa Eufemia

RankNo.RiderTeamPoints
1186 FRAILE, Omar CJR3
2135 MALACARNE, Davide EUC2
336 OLIVEIRA, Nelson LAM1

134,0 km - Alto de Ixua

RankNo.RiderTeamPoints
1111 MOLLEMA, Bauke BEL10
2148 WELLENS, Tim LTB8
388 JUNGELS, Bob TFR6
47 PLAZA, Ruben MOV4
5151 MARTIN, Tony OPQ2
6154 KWIATKOWSKI, Michal OPQ1

152,0 km - Alto de Aiastia

RankNo.RiderTeamPoints
11 VALVERDE, Alejandro MOV6
221 CONTADOR, Alberto TCS4
3155 POELS, Wouter OPQ2
4151 MARTIN, Tony OPQ1

Overall

RankNo.RiderTeamTimeGap
121 CONTADOR, Alberto TCS20h 30′ 31″
21 VALVERDE, Alejandro MOV20h 30′ 43″+ 00′ 12″
332 CUNEGO, Damiano LAM20h 31′ 07″+ 00′ 36″
451 EVANS, Cadel BMC20h 31′ 07″+ 00′ 36″
512 PERAUD, Jean-Christophe ALM20h 31′ 07″+ 00′ 36″
6128 TROFIMOV, Yury KAT20h 31′ 07″+ 00′ 36″
7154 KWIATKOWSKI, Michal OPQ20h 31′ 12″+ 00′ 41″
8101 LANDA, Mikel AST20h 31′ 25″+ 00′ 54″
9155 POELS, Wouter OPQ20h 31′ 26″+ 00′ 55″
1053 SANCHEZ, Samuel BMC20h 31′ 27″+ 00′ 56″
1197 SLAGTER, Tom Jelte GRS20h 31′ 27″+ 00′ 56″
1271 PINOT, Thibaut FDJ20h 31′ 27″+ 00′ 56″
1357 VAN GARDEREN, Tejay BMC20h 31′ 29″+ 00′ 58″
14121 SPILAK, Simon KAT20h 31′ 29″+ 00′ 58″
1548 YATES, Simon OGE20h 32′ 08″+ 01′ 37″
1684 KISERLOVSKI, Robert TFR20h 32′ 17″+ 01′ 46″
1722 KREUZIGER, Roman TCS20h 34′ 44″+ 04′ 13″
1874 JEANNESSON, Arnold FDJ20h 36′ 30″+ 05′ 59″
19161 BARGUIL, Warren GIA20h 37′ 09″+ 06′ 38″
20133 GAUTIER, Cyril EUC20h 37′ 13″+ 06′ 42″
21166 OLIVIER, Daan GIA20h 38′ 52″+ 08′ 21″
228 GADRET, John MOV20h 39′ 27″+ 08′ 56″
23142 MONFORT, Maxime LTB20h 39′ 38″+ 09′ 07″
2461 NIEVE, Mikel SKY20h 40′ 20″+ 09′ 49″
2552 GILBERT, Philippe BMC20h 41′ 16″+ 10′ 45″
26134 ROLLAND, Pierre EUC20h 42′ 20″+ 11′ 49″
27111 MOLLEMA, Bauke BEL20h 42′ 42″+ 12′ 11″
28141 VAN DEN BROECK, Jurgen LTB20h 44′ 56″+ 14′ 25″
294 IZAGIRRE, Gorka MOV20h 45′ 18″+ 14′ 47″
30131 ARASHIRO, Yukiya EUC20h 45′ 19″+ 14′ 48″
31106 IGLINSKIY, Maxim AST20h 46′ 04″+ 15′ 33″
3246 WEENING, Pieter OGE20h 48′ 29″+ 17′ 58″
33124 CHERNETSKIY, Sergei KAT20h 49′ 43″+ 19′ 12″
34151 MARTIN, Tony OPQ20h 49′ 50″+ 19′ 19″
35136 MEDEREL, Maxime EUC20h 50′ 23″+ 19′ 52″
36172 CARUSO, Damiano CAN20h 50′ 35″+ 20′ 04″
3793 CARDOSO, André GRS20h 51′ 03″+ 20′ 32″
3891 HESJEDAL, Ryder GRS20h 51′ 21″+ 20′ 50″
39181 SANCHEZ, Luis Leon CJR20h 52′ 38″+ 22′ 07″
4083 SCHLECK, Frank TFR20h 53′ 33″+ 23′ 02″
4162 HENAO, Sebastian SKY20h 54′ 14″+ 23′ 43″
4213 DUPONT, Hubert ALM20h 55′ 52″+ 25′ 21″
4376 ROY, Jeremy FDJ20h 56′ 26″+ 25′ 55″
44162 DUMOULIN, Tom GIA20h 57′ 22″+ 26′ 51″
45137 SICARD, Romain EUC20h 59′ 10″+ 28′ 39″
46156 SERRY, Pieter OPQ20h 59′ 58″+ 29′ 27″
47147 VANENDERT, Jelle LTB21h 00′ 04″+ 29′ 33″
48104 BRAJKOVIC, Janez AST21h 01′ 07″+ 30′ 36″
49153 GOLAS, Michal OPQ21h 01′ 58″+ 31′ 27″
5058 VELITS, Peter BMC21h 02′ 24″+ 31′ 53″
5175 ELISSONDE, Kenny FDJ21h 02′ 29″+ 31′ 58″
5214 GASTAUER, Ben ALM21h 03′ 42″+ 33′ 11″
5341 ALBASINI, Michael OGE21h 04′ 03″+ 33′ 32″
5434 DURASEK, Kristijan LAM21h 04′ 33″+ 34′ 02″
552 HERRADA, Jose MOV21h 04′ 47″+ 34′ 16″
563 INTXAUSTI, Beñat MOV21h 05′ 01″+ 34′ 30″
57135 MALACARNE, Davide EUC21h 05′ 16″+ 34′ 45″
5867 SWIFT, Ben SKY21h 05′ 21″+ 34′ 50″
5931 COSTA, Rui LAM21h 05′ 32″+ 35′ 01″
60182 TXURRUKA, Amets CJR21h 05′ 46″+ 35′ 15″
6195 FAIRLY, Caleb GRS21h 05′ 50″+ 35′ 19″
62183 ARROYO, David CJR21h 05′ 56″+ 35′ 25″
63116 NORDHAUG, Lars Petter BEL21h 07′ 08″+ 36′ 37″
6428 SUTHERLAND, Rory TCS21h 07′ 50″+ 37′ 19″
655 IZAGIRRE, Ion MOV21h 08′ 10″+ 37′ 39″
6688 JUNGELS, Bob TFR21h 09′ 38″+ 39′ 07″
6715 MONTAGUTI, Matteo ALM21h 09′ 44″+ 39′ 13″
68165 GESCHKE, Simon GIA21h 10′ 09″+ 39′ 38″
6985 BUSCHE, Matthew TFR21h 10′ 26″+ 39′ 55″
70112 CLEMENT, Stef BEL21h 10′ 35″+ 40′ 04″
7181 SCHLECK, Andy TFR21h 10′ 42″+ 40′ 11″
7296 FDEZ. DE LARREA, Koldo GRS21h 11′ 43″+ 41′ 12″
7338 VALLS, Rafael LAM21h 12′ 22″+ 41′ 51″
7468 ZANDIO, Xabier SKY21h 13′ 17″+ 42′ 46″
75122 KOLOBNEV, Alexandr KAT21h 13′ 25″+ 42′ 54″
7682 ZUBELDIA, Haimar TFR21h 14′ 15″+ 43′ 44″
77152 BAKELANTS, Jan OPQ21h 14′ 20″+ 43′ 49″
7873 FEDRIGO, Pierrick FDJ21h 15′ 10″+ 44′ 39″
7955 MOINARD, Amaël BMC21h 15′ 42″+ 45′ 11″
80123 BRUTT, Pavel KAT21h 15′ 51″+ 45′ 20″
8147 YATES, Adam OGE21h 16′ 35″+ 46′ 04″
82188 PIEDRA, Antonio CJR21h 17′ 32″+ 47′ 01″
83143 ARMéE, Sander LTB21h 19′ 40″+ 49′ 09″
8437 SERPA, Jose LAM21h 20′ 06″+ 49′ 35″
8566 PATE, Danny SKY21h 20′ 24″+ 49′ 53″
86115 MARTENS, Paul BEL21h 21′ 40″+ 51′ 09″
87148 WELLENS, Tim LTB21h 21′ 45″+ 51′ 14″
8836 OLIVEIRA, Nelson LAM21h 22′ 00″+ 51′ 29″
897 PLAZA, Ruben MOV21h 23′ 31″+ 53′ 00″
9077 VAUGRENARD, Benoit FDJ21h 23′ 45″+ 53′ 14″
91184 FERNANDEZ, Ruben CJR21h 25′ 09″+ 54′ 38″
92114 HIVERT, Jonathan BEL21h 25′ 40″+ 55′ 09″
9398 WEGMANN, Fabian GRS21h 26′ 17″+ 55′ 46″
94185 FERRARI, Fabricio CJR21h 27′ 55″+ 57′ 24″
95186 FRAILE, Omar CJR21h 28′ 53″+ 58′ 22″
96178 SALERNO, Cristiano CAN21h 28′ 54″+ 58′ 23″
97164 FRöHLINGER, Johannes GIA21h 29′ 04″+ 58′ 33″
98157 VERMOTE, Julien OPQ21h 29′ 06″+ 58′ 35″
99117 TANNER, David BEL21h 29′ 10″+ 58′ 39″
100175 MARINO, Jean Marc CAN21h 29′ 17″+ 58′ 46″
101176 RATTO, Daniele CAN21h 29′ 51″+ 59′ 20″
10278 VEIKKANEN, Jussi FDJ21h 30′ 26″+ 59′ 55″
10345 MEIER, Christian OGE21h 30′ 56″+ 01h 00′ 25″
10443 CHAVES, Esteban OGE21h 30′ 59″+ 01h 00′ 28″
105145 VAN DER SANDE, Tosh LTB21h 32′ 23″+ 01h 01′ 52″
106103 GASPAROTTO, Enrico AST21h 32′ 23″+ 01h 01′ 52″
107163 DAMUSEAU, Thomas GIA21h 33′ 35″+ 01h 03′ 04″
108146 VANENDERT, Dennis LTB21h 34′ 16″+ 01h 03′ 45″
109171 VILLELLA, Davide CAN21h 36′ 01″+ 01h 05′ 30″
110126 KOZONTCHUK, Dmitry KAT21h 36′ 12″+ 01h 05′ 41″
11192 KING, Benjamin GRS21h 36′ 44″+ 01h 06′ 13″
112132 BERHANE, Natnael EUC21h 37′ 33″+ 01h 07′ 02″
11333 XU, Gang LAM21h 38′ 40″+ 01h 08′ 09″
114108 KESSIAKOFF, Fredrik AST21h 38′ 40″+ 01h 08′ 09″
115174 KOCH, Michel CAN21h 41′ 28″+ 01h 10′ 57″
11663 EDMONDSON, Josh SKY21h 43′ 38″+ 01h 13′ 07″
11787 VOIGT, Jens TFR21h 44′ 52″+ 01h 14′ 21″
118167 PETERSON, Thomas GIA21h 45′ 56″+ 01h 15′ 25″
11917 RIBLON, Christophe ALM21h 48′ 39″+ 01h 18′ 08″
120118 BOBRIDGE, Jack BEL21h 51′ 43″+ 01h 21′ 12″
Ad
Ad
Ad