April 7, 2014 - April 12, 2014

Euskal Herriko 54. Itzulia
54 Vuelta al País Vasco

Classifications:   6. Markina-Xemein - Markina-Xemein PDF


Stage

RankNo.RiderTeamTimeGap
1151 MARTIN, Tony OPQ38′ 33″
221 CONTADOR, Alberto TCS38′ 40″+ 00′ 07″
3154 KWIATKOWSKI, Michal OPQ38′ 48″+ 00′ 15″
4121 SPILAK, Simon KAT38′ 49″+ 00′ 16″
512 PERAUD, Jean-Christophe ALM39′ 08″+ 00′ 35″
6162 DUMOULIN, Tom GIA39′ 11″+ 00′ 38″
75 IZAGIRRE, Ion MOV39′ 14″+ 00′ 41″
81 VALVERDE, Alejandro MOV39′ 35″+ 01′ 02″
957 VAN GARDEREN, Tejay BMC39′ 38″+ 01′ 05″
1071 PINOT, Thibaut FDJ39′ 58″+ 01′ 25″
1151 EVANS, Cadel BMC40′ 00″+ 01′ 27″
123 INTXAUSTI, Beñat MOV40′ 04″+ 01′ 31″
1388 JUNGELS, Bob TFR40′ 06″+ 01′ 33″
14155 POELS, Wouter OPQ40′ 11″+ 01′ 38″
15128 TROFIMOV, Yury KAT40′ 17″+ 01′ 44″
162 HERRADA, Jose MOV40′ 20″+ 01′ 47″
1748 YATES, Simon OGE40′ 20″+ 01′ 47″
1876 ROY, Jeremy FDJ40′ 24″+ 01′ 51″
19112 CLEMENT, Stef BEL40′ 29″+ 01′ 56″
2032 CUNEGO, Damiano LAM40′ 30″+ 01′ 57″
2122 KREUZIGER, Roman TCS40′ 31″+ 01′ 58″
22148 WELLENS, Tim LTB40′ 33″+ 02′ 00″
2331 COSTA, Rui LAM40′ 42″+ 02′ 09″
2458 VELITS, Peter BMC40′ 47″+ 02′ 14″
2552 GILBERT, Philippe BMC40′ 48″+ 02′ 15″
26141 VAN DEN BROECK, Jurgen LTB40′ 49″+ 02′ 16″
27186 FRAILE, Omar CJR40′ 53″+ 02′ 20″
28181 SANCHEZ, Luis Leon CJR40′ 54″+ 02′ 21″
29118 BOBRIDGE, Jack BEL40′ 57″+ 02′ 24″
30156 SERRY, Pieter OPQ40′ 57″+ 02′ 24″
31142 MONFORT, Maxime LTB40′ 57″+ 02′ 24″
3284 KISERLOVSKI, Robert TFR40′ 59″+ 02′ 26″
33137 SICARD, Romain EUC41′ 02″+ 02′ 29″
3417 RIBLON, Christophe ALM41′ 11″+ 02′ 38″
3566 PATE, Danny SKY41′ 12″+ 02′ 39″
36174 KOCH, Michel CAN41′ 14″+ 02′ 41″
37166 OLIVIER, Daan GIA41′ 16″+ 02′ 43″
3897 SLAGTER, Tom Jelte GRS41′ 16″+ 02′ 43″
3962 HENAO, Sebastian SKY41′ 16″+ 02′ 43″
40182 TXURRUKA, Amets CJR41′ 21″+ 02′ 48″
41101 LANDA, Mikel AST41′ 22″+ 02′ 49″
4214 GASTAUER, Ben ALM41′ 25″+ 02′ 52″
43124 CHERNETSKIY, Sergei KAT41′ 29″+ 02′ 56″
4453 SANCHEZ, Samuel BMC41′ 31″+ 02′ 58″
4515 MONTAGUTI, Matteo ALM41′ 31″+ 02′ 58″
46157 VERMOTE, Julien OPQ41′ 32″+ 02′ 59″
47104 BRAJKOVIC, Janez AST41′ 32″+ 02′ 59″
4874 JEANNESSON, Arnold FDJ41′ 36″+ 03′ 03″
4961 NIEVE, Mikel SKY41′ 39″+ 03′ 06″
50133 GAUTIER, Cyril EUC41′ 41″+ 03′ 08″
514 IZAGIRRE, Gorka MOV41′ 44″+ 03′ 11″
52165 GESCHKE, Simon GIA41′ 46″+ 03′ 13″
53108 KESSIAKOFF, Fredrik AST42′ 03″+ 03′ 30″
54136 MEDEREL, Maxime EUC42′ 04″+ 03′ 31″
5547 YATES, Adam OGE42′ 06″+ 03′ 33″
56172 CARUSO, Damiano CAN42′ 07″+ 03′ 34″
57114 HIVERT, Jonathan BEL42′ 07″+ 03′ 34″
5891 HESJEDAL, Ryder GRS42′ 08″+ 03′ 35″
59153 GOLAS, Michal OPQ42′ 09″+ 03′ 36″
608 GADRET, John MOV42′ 11″+ 03′ 38″
6138 VALLS, Rafael LAM42′ 11″+ 03′ 38″
62161 BARGUIL, Warren GIA42′ 22″+ 03′ 49″
6355 MOINARD, Amaël BMC42′ 25″+ 03′ 52″
64123 BRUTT, Pavel KAT42′ 26″+ 03′ 53″
6581 SCHLECK, Andy TFR42′ 34″+ 04′ 01″
6677 VAUGRENARD, Benoit FDJ42′ 35″+ 04′ 02″
6746 WEENING, Pieter OGE42′ 41″+ 04′ 08″
6836 OLIVEIRA, Nelson LAM42′ 43″+ 04′ 10″
69185 FERRARI, Fabricio CJR42′ 45″+ 04′ 12″
70143 ARMéE, Sander LTB42′ 47″+ 04′ 14″
71132 BERHANE, Natnael EUC42′ 49″+ 04′ 16″
7278 VEIKKANEN, Jussi FDJ42′ 55″+ 04′ 22″
7363 EDMONDSON, Josh SKY42′ 56″+ 04′ 23″
7441 ALBASINI, Michael OGE43′ 00″+ 04′ 27″
7568 ZANDIO, Xabier SKY43′ 05″+ 04′ 32″
7613 DUPONT, Hubert ALM43′ 05″+ 04′ 32″
77171 VILLELLA, Davide CAN43′ 14″+ 04′ 41″
78116 NORDHAUG, Lars Petter BEL43′ 17″+ 04′ 44″
79134 ROLLAND, Pierre EUC43′ 21″+ 04′ 48″
8037 SERPA, Jose LAM43′ 25″+ 04′ 52″
8185 BUSCHE, Matthew TFR43′ 28″+ 04′ 55″
82111 MOLLEMA, Bauke BEL43′ 30″+ 04′ 57″
8396 FDEZ. DE LARREA, Koldo GRS43′ 34″+ 05′ 01″
84184 FERNANDEZ, Ruben CJR43′ 34″+ 05′ 01″
85164 FRöHLINGER, Johannes GIA43′ 35″+ 05′ 02″
8682 ZUBELDIA, Haimar TFR43′ 43″+ 05′ 10″
8734 DURASEK, Kristijan LAM43′ 45″+ 05′ 12″
88115 MARTENS, Paul BEL43′ 49″+ 05′ 16″
8992 KING, Benjamin GRS43′ 51″+ 05′ 18″
90167 PETERSON, Thomas GIA43′ 52″+ 05′ 19″
91103 GASPAROTTO, Enrico AST43′ 59″+ 05′ 26″
9273 FEDRIGO, Pierrick FDJ44′ 02″+ 05′ 29″
93145 VAN DER SANDE, Tosh LTB44′ 04″+ 05′ 31″
94163 DAMUSEAU, Thomas GIA44′ 04″+ 05′ 31″
95122 KOLOBNEV, Alexandr KAT44′ 05″+ 05′ 32″
9675 ELISSONDE, Kenny FDJ44′ 15″+ 05′ 42″
9793 CARDOSO, André GRS44′ 23″+ 05′ 50″
98176 RATTO, Daniele CAN44′ 26″+ 05′ 53″
99188 PIEDRA, Antonio CJR44′ 27″+ 05′ 54″
10045 MEIER, Christian OGE44′ 31″+ 05′ 58″
101131 ARASHIRO, Yukiya EUC44′ 36″+ 06′ 03″
102178 SALERNO, Cristiano CAN44′ 47″+ 06′ 14″
10333 XU, Gang LAM44′ 49″+ 06′ 16″
10467 SWIFT, Ben SKY44′ 51″+ 06′ 18″
10595 FAIRLY, Caleb GRS44′ 52″+ 06′ 19″
106135 MALACARNE, Davide EUC45′ 02″+ 06′ 29″
107175 MARINO, Jean Marc CAN45′ 08″+ 06′ 35″
10887 VOIGT, Jens TFR45′ 43″+ 07′ 10″
109146 VANENDERT, Dennis LTB45′ 44″+ 07′ 11″
11098 WEGMANN, Fabian GRS45′ 48″+ 07′ 15″
111126 KOZONTCHUK, Dmitry KAT45′ 48″+ 07′ 15″
11228 SUTHERLAND, Rory TCS45′ 58″+ 07′ 25″
113183 ARROYO, David CJR46′ 09″+ 07′ 36″
1147 PLAZA, Ruben MOV46′ 37″+ 08′ 04″
11543 CHAVES, Esteban OGE46′ 38″+ 08′ 05″
116117 TANNER, David BEL51′ 20″+ 12′ 47″

25,9 km - Markina-Xemein

RankNo.RiderTeamPoints
1151 MARTIN, Tony OPQ25
221 CONTADOR, Alberto TCS20
3154 KWIATKOWSKI, Michal OPQ16
4121 SPILAK, Simon KAT14
512 PERAUD, Jean-Christophe ALM12
6162 DUMOULIN, Tom GIA10
75 IZAGIRRE, Ion MOV9
81 VALVERDE, Alejandro MOV8
957 VAN GARDEREN, Tejay BMC7
1071 PINOT, Thibaut FDJ6
1151 EVANS, Cadel BMC5
123 INTXAUSTI, Beñat MOV4
1388 JUNGELS, Bob TFR3
14155 POELS, Wouter OPQ2
15128 TROFIMOV, Yury KAT1

Overall

RankNo.RiderTeamTimeGap
121 CONTADOR, Alberto TCS21h 09′ 11″
2154 KWIATKOWSKI, Michal OPQ21h 10′ 00″+ 00′ 49″
312 PERAUD, Jean-Christophe ALM21h 10′ 15″+ 01′ 04″
4121 SPILAK, Simon KAT21h 10′ 18″+ 01′ 07″
51 VALVERDE, Alejandro MOV21h 10′ 18″+ 01′ 07″
657 VAN GARDEREN, Tejay BMC21h 11′ 07″+ 01′ 56″
751 EVANS, Cadel BMC21h 11′ 07″+ 01′ 56″
8128 TROFIMOV, Yury KAT21h 11′ 24″+ 02′ 13″
971 PINOT, Thibaut FDJ21h 11′ 25″+ 02′ 14″
10155 POELS, Wouter OPQ21h 11′ 37″+ 02′ 26″
1132 CUNEGO, Damiano LAM21h 11′ 37″+ 02′ 26″
1248 YATES, Simon OGE21h 12′ 28″+ 03′ 17″
1397 SLAGTER, Tom Jelte GRS21h 12′ 43″+ 03′ 32″
14101 LANDA, Mikel AST21h 12′ 47″+ 03′ 36″
1553 SANCHEZ, Samuel BMC21h 12′ 58″+ 03′ 47″
1684 KISERLOVSKI, Robert TFR21h 13′ 16″+ 04′ 05″
1722 KREUZIGER, Roman TCS21h 15′ 15″+ 06′ 04″
1874 JEANNESSON, Arnold FDJ21h 18′ 06″+ 08′ 55″
19133 GAUTIER, Cyril EUC21h 18′ 54″+ 09′ 43″
20161 BARGUIL, Warren GIA21h 19′ 31″+ 10′ 20″
21166 OLIVIER, Daan GIA21h 20′ 08″+ 10′ 57″
22142 MONFORT, Maxime LTB21h 20′ 35″+ 11′ 24″
238 GADRET, John MOV21h 21′ 38″+ 12′ 27″
2461 NIEVE, Mikel SKY21h 21′ 59″+ 12′ 48″
2552 GILBERT, Philippe BMC21h 22′ 04″+ 12′ 53″
26134 ROLLAND, Pierre EUC21h 25′ 41″+ 16′ 30″
27141 VAN DEN BROECK, Jurgen LTB21h 25′ 45″+ 16′ 34″
28111 MOLLEMA, Bauke BEL21h 26′ 12″+ 17′ 01″
294 IZAGIRRE, Gorka MOV21h 27′ 02″+ 17′ 51″
30151 MARTIN, Tony OPQ21h 28′ 23″+ 19′ 12″
31131 ARASHIRO, Yukiya EUC21h 29′ 55″+ 20′ 44″
3246 WEENING, Pieter OGE21h 31′ 10″+ 21′ 59″
33124 CHERNETSKIY, Sergei KAT21h 31′ 12″+ 22′ 01″
34136 MEDEREL, Maxime EUC21h 32′ 27″+ 23′ 16″
35172 CARUSO, Damiano CAN21h 32′ 42″+ 23′ 31″
3691 HESJEDAL, Ryder GRS21h 33′ 29″+ 24′ 18″
37181 SANCHEZ, Luis Leon CJR21h 33′ 32″+ 24′ 21″
3893 CARDOSO, André GRS21h 35′ 26″+ 26′ 15″
3962 HENAO, Sebastian SKY21h 35′ 30″+ 26′ 19″
40162 DUMOULIN, Tom GIA21h 36′ 33″+ 27′ 22″
4176 ROY, Jeremy FDJ21h 36′ 50″+ 27′ 39″
4213 DUPONT, Hubert ALM21h 38′ 57″+ 29′ 46″
43137 SICARD, Romain EUC21h 40′ 12″+ 31′ 01″
44156 SERRY, Pieter OPQ21h 40′ 55″+ 31′ 44″
45104 BRAJKOVIC, Janez AST21h 42′ 39″+ 33′ 28″
4658 VELITS, Peter BMC21h 43′ 11″+ 34′ 00″
47153 GOLAS, Michal OPQ21h 44′ 07″+ 34′ 56″
483 INTXAUSTI, Beñat MOV21h 45′ 05″+ 35′ 54″
492 HERRADA, Jose MOV21h 45′ 07″+ 35′ 56″
5014 GASTAUER, Ben ALM21h 45′ 07″+ 35′ 56″
5131 COSTA, Rui LAM21h 46′ 14″+ 37′ 03″
5275 ELISSONDE, Kenny FDJ21h 46′ 44″+ 37′ 33″
5341 ALBASINI, Michael OGE21h 47′ 03″+ 37′ 52″
54182 TXURRUKA, Amets CJR21h 47′ 07″+ 37′ 56″
555 IZAGIRRE, Ion MOV21h 47′ 24″+ 38′ 13″
5634 DURASEK, Kristijan LAM21h 48′ 18″+ 39′ 07″
5788 JUNGELS, Bob TFR21h 49′ 44″+ 40′ 33″
5867 SWIFT, Ben SKY21h 50′ 12″+ 41′ 01″
59135 MALACARNE, Davide EUC21h 50′ 18″+ 41′ 07″
60116 NORDHAUG, Lars Petter BEL21h 50′ 25″+ 41′ 14″
6195 FAIRLY, Caleb GRS21h 50′ 42″+ 41′ 31″
62112 CLEMENT, Stef BEL21h 51′ 04″+ 41′ 53″
6315 MONTAGUTI, Matteo ALM21h 51′ 15″+ 42′ 04″
64165 GESCHKE, Simon GIA21h 51′ 55″+ 42′ 44″
65183 ARROYO, David CJR21h 52′ 05″+ 42′ 54″
6681 SCHLECK, Andy TFR21h 53′ 16″+ 44′ 05″
6728 SUTHERLAND, Rory TCS21h 53′ 48″+ 44′ 37″
6885 BUSCHE, Matthew TFR21h 53′ 54″+ 44′ 43″
6938 VALLS, Rafael LAM21h 54′ 33″+ 45′ 22″
7096 FDEZ. DE LARREA, Koldo GRS21h 55′ 17″+ 46′ 06″
7168 ZANDIO, Xabier SKY21h 56′ 22″+ 47′ 11″
72122 KOLOBNEV, Alexandr KAT21h 57′ 30″+ 48′ 19″
7382 ZUBELDIA, Haimar TFR21h 57′ 58″+ 48′ 47″
7455 MOINARD, Amaël BMC21h 58′ 07″+ 48′ 56″
75123 BRUTT, Pavel KAT21h 58′ 17″+ 49′ 06″
7647 YATES, Adam OGE21h 58′ 41″+ 49′ 30″
7773 FEDRIGO, Pierrick FDJ21h 59′ 12″+ 50′ 01″
7866 PATE, Danny SKY22h 01′ 36″+ 52′ 25″
79188 PIEDRA, Antonio CJR22h 01′ 59″+ 52′ 48″
80148 WELLENS, Tim LTB22h 02′ 18″+ 53′ 07″
81143 ARMéE, Sander LTB22h 02′ 27″+ 53′ 16″
8237 SERPA, Jose LAM22h 03′ 31″+ 54′ 20″
8336 OLIVEIRA, Nelson LAM22h 04′ 43″+ 55′ 32″
84115 MARTENS, Paul BEL22h 05′ 29″+ 56′ 18″
8577 VAUGRENARD, Benoit FDJ22h 06′ 20″+ 57′ 09″
86114 HIVERT, Jonathan BEL22h 07′ 47″+ 58′ 36″
87184 FERNANDEZ, Ruben CJR22h 08′ 43″+ 59′ 32″
88186 FRAILE, Omar CJR22h 09′ 46″+ 01h 00′ 35″
897 PLAZA, Ruben MOV22h 10′ 08″+ 01h 00′ 57″
90157 VERMOTE, Julien OPQ22h 10′ 38″+ 01h 01′ 27″
91185 FERRARI, Fabricio CJR22h 10′ 40″+ 01h 01′ 29″
9298 WEGMANN, Fabian GRS22h 12′ 05″+ 01h 02′ 54″
93164 FRöHLINGER, Johannes GIA22h 12′ 39″+ 01h 03′ 28″
9478 VEIKKANEN, Jussi FDJ22h 13′ 21″+ 01h 04′ 10″
95178 SALERNO, Cristiano CAN22h 13′ 41″+ 01h 04′ 30″
96176 RATTO, Daniele CAN22h 14′ 17″+ 01h 05′ 06″
97175 MARINO, Jean Marc CAN22h 14′ 25″+ 01h 05′ 14″
9845 MEIER, Christian OGE22h 15′ 27″+ 01h 06′ 16″
99103 GASPAROTTO, Enrico AST22h 16′ 22″+ 01h 07′ 11″
100145 VAN DER SANDE, Tosh LTB22h 16′ 27″+ 01h 07′ 16″
10143 CHAVES, Esteban OGE22h 17′ 37″+ 01h 08′ 26″
102163 DAMUSEAU, Thomas GIA22h 17′ 39″+ 01h 08′ 28″
103171 VILLELLA, Davide CAN22h 19′ 15″+ 01h 10′ 04″
104146 VANENDERT, Dennis LTB22h 20′ 00″+ 01h 10′ 49″
105132 BERHANE, Natnael EUC22h 20′ 22″+ 01h 11′ 11″
10692 KING, Benjamin GRS22h 20′ 35″+ 01h 11′ 24″
107108 KESSIAKOFF, Fredrik AST22h 20′ 43″+ 01h 11′ 32″
108126 KOZONTCHUK, Dmitry KAT22h 22′ 00″+ 01h 12′ 49″
109174 KOCH, Michel CAN22h 22′ 42″+ 01h 13′ 31″
11033 XU, Gang LAM22h 23′ 29″+ 01h 14′ 18″
11163 EDMONDSON, Josh SKY22h 26′ 34″+ 01h 17′ 23″
112167 PETERSON, Thomas GIA22h 29′ 48″+ 01h 20′ 37″
11317 RIBLON, Christophe ALM22h 29′ 50″+ 01h 20′ 39″
11487 VOIGT, Jens TFR22h 30′ 35″+ 01h 21′ 24″
115118 BOBRIDGE, Jack BEL22h 32′ 40″+ 01h 23′ 29″
Ad
Ad
Ad